448 Jackson Ave New Windsor, NY 12553
Estimated Value: $711,076 - $890,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,939
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 448 Jackson Ave, New Windsor, NY 12553 and is currently estimated at $793,769, approximately $270 per square foot. 448 Jackson Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Cornwall Middle School, Little Harvard Elementary Schools, and The Birch School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2004
Sold by
Cleeves James A and Cleeves Linda A
Bought by
Cherry Valley Builders Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cherry Valley Builders Inc | $150,000 | Phyllis Simon |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,792 | $77,900 | $15,400 | $62,500 |
| 2024 | $17,704 | $77,900 | $15,400 | $62,500 |
| 2023 | $17,704 | $77,900 | $15,400 | $62,500 |
| 2022 | $17,318 | $77,900 | $15,400 | $62,500 |
| 2021 | $18,111 | $77,900 | $15,400 | $62,500 |
| 2020 | $17,399 | $77,900 | $15,400 | $62,500 |
| 2019 | $15,653 | $77,900 | $15,400 | $62,500 |
| 2018 | $15,653 | $77,900 | $15,400 | $62,500 |
| 2017 | $14,583 | $77,900 | $15,400 | $62,500 |
| 2016 | $14,681 | $77,900 | $15,400 | $62,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $77,900 | $15,400 | $62,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $77,900 | $15,400 | $62,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map