448 Marengo Ave Forest Park, IL 60130
Estimated Value: $603,000 - $749,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,706
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 448 Marengo Ave, Forest Park, IL 60130 and is currently estimated at $656,421, approximately $242 per square foot. 448 Marengo Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Field Stevenson Elementary School, and Forest Park Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1994
Sold by
Chicago Title & Trust Company
Bought by
Mcconachie John H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
8.73%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcconachie John H | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mcconachie John H | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,878 | $49,000 | $8,120 | $40,880 |
| 2024 | $6,878 | $49,000 | $8,120 | $40,880 |
| 2023 | $8,467 | $49,000 | $8,120 | $40,880 |
| 2022 | $8,467 | $41,993 | $5,278 | $36,715 |
| 2021 | $7,831 | $41,992 | $5,278 | $36,714 |
| 2020 | $7,108 | $41,992 | $5,278 | $36,714 |
| 2019 | $12,534 | $35,597 | $5,278 | $30,319 |
| 2018 | $12,276 | $35,597 | $5,278 | $30,319 |
| 2017 | $7,863 | $35,597 | $5,278 | $30,319 |
| 2016 | $10,798 | $32,628 | $4,872 | $27,756 |
| 2015 | $10,584 | $32,628 | $4,872 | $27,756 |
| 2014 | $10,403 | $32,628 | $4,872 | $27,756 |
| 2013 | $9,931 | $33,335 | $4,872 | $28,463 |
Source: Public Records
Map