Seller's Agent in 2024
Rick Mileham
ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC
(812) 453-1068
130 in this area
373 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $143,000 - $185,000
Marvelous brick ranch on Melody Lane in Mount Vernon, with immediate possession, awaits its new owners! Located in the desirable Lawrence subdivision, this three bedroom, one and a half bath, one story home features a great-central location, generous living space, an attached garage, 8x10 storage shed, kitchen appliances stay with the home, and much more!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wade Jamie N | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wade Jamie N | $128,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/24/2024 05/24/24 | Sold | $148,500 | -0.7% | $134 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/10/2024 04/10/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/29/2024 03/29/24 | Price Changed | $149,500 | +0.7% | $135 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/28/2024 03/28/24 | For Sale | $148,500 | -- | $134 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,273 | $141,400 | $14,900 | $126,500 |
| 2024 | $1,357 | $135,700 | $14,900 | $120,800 |
| 2023 | $2,446 | $122,300 | $14,900 | $107,400 |
| 2022 | $2,298 | $114,900 | $14,900 | $100,000 |
| 2021 | $1,996 | $99,800 | $14,900 | $84,900 |
| 2020 | $1,994 | $99,700 | $14,600 | $85,100 |
| 2019 | $1,826 | $91,300 | $14,000 | $77,300 |
| 2018 | $1,768 | $88,400 | $13,600 | $74,800 |
| 2017 | $1,748 | $87,400 | $13,600 | $73,800 |
| 2016 | $1,706 | $85,300 | $14,000 | $71,300 |
| 2014 | $1,786 | $89,300 | $14,000 | $75,300 |
| 2013 | $1,786 | $84,600 | $12,800 | $71,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Rick Mileham
ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC
(812) 453-1068
130 in this area
373 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Daniel Brooks
ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC
(360) 574-2909
4 in this area
46 Total Sales
Ask me questions while you tour the home.