448 National St Henderson, NV 89015
Downtown Henderson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $326,000 - $412,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,796
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 448 National St, Henderson, NV 89015 and is currently estimated at $359,213, approximately $200 per square foot. 448 National St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Robert L Taylor Elementary School, B Mahlon Brown Academy of International Studies, and Foothill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2013
Sold by
Reed Kendall J and Reed Cynthia J
Bought by
The Kendall And Cynthia Reed Revocable L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,000
Outstanding Balance
$14,334
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$344,879
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2007
Sold by
Reed Kendall J and Reed Cynthia J
Bought by
Reed Kendall J and Reed Cynthia J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2000
Sold by
Turner Kenneth D and Turner Gayle A
Bought by
Reed Kendall J and Reed Cynthia J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,500
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1998
Sold by
Turner Kenneth D
Bought by
Turner Kenneth D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1995
Sold by
Turner Dale W
Bought by
Turner Dale W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Kendall And Cynthia Reed Revocable L | -- | First American Title Insura | |
| Reed Kendall J | -- | None Available | |
| Reed Kendall J | $102,500 | Nevada Title Company | |
| Turner Kenneth D | -- | -- | |
| Turner Dale W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | The Kendall And Cynthia Reed Revocable L | $87,000 | |
| Closed | Reed Kendall J | $102,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $667 | $54,840 | $31,500 | $23,340 |
| 2025 | $648 | $46,716 | $23,450 | $23,266 |
| 2024 | $629 | $46,716 | $23,450 | $23,266 |
| 2023 | $629 | $52,471 | $31,500 | $20,971 |
| 2022 | $611 | $43,627 | $24,850 | $18,777 |
| 2021 | $594 | $39,446 | $22,050 | $17,396 |
| 2020 | $573 | $38,239 | $21,350 | $16,889 |
| 2019 | $566 | $32,820 | $16,450 | $16,370 |
| 2018 | $540 | $30,713 | $15,400 | $15,313 |
| 2017 | $892 | $30,777 | $14,700 | $16,077 |
| 2016 | $507 | $24,005 | $6,650 | $17,355 |
| 2015 | $505 | $24,340 | $6,650 | $17,690 |
| 2014 | $490 | $22,922 | $4,550 | $18,372 |
Source: Public Records
Map