Estimated Value: $114,000 - $222,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,470
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 448 Phillips Road 252, Lexa, AR 72355 and is currently estimated at $160,412, approximately $109 per square foot. 448 Phillips Road 252 is a home located in Phillips County with nearby schools including Barton Elementary School and Barton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2025
Sold by
Grigsby Bryan Thomas
Bought by
Grigsby Bryan Thomas and Grigsby Cynthia Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2023
Sold by
Ginn Donald L
Bought by
Grigsby Cynthia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2015
Bought by
Grigsby Bryan Thomas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1975
Bought by
Brackin Robert J and Brackin Melba E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grigsby Bryan Thomas | -- | Fidus Title | |
| Grigsby Bryan Thomas | -- | Fidus Title | |
| Grigsby Cynthia | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Grigsby Bryan Thomas | $82,000 | -- | |
| Brackin Robert J | $2,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $637 | $26,300 | $640 | $25,660 |
| 2024 | $680 | $26,300 | $640 | $25,660 |
| 2023 | $699 | $23,680 | $860 | $22,820 |
| 2022 | $704 | $23,680 | $860 | $22,820 |
| 2021 | $660 | $23,680 | $860 | $22,820 |
| 2020 | $615 | $23,680 | $860 | $22,820 |
| 2019 | $571 | $17,090 | $1,120 | $15,970 |
| 2018 | $545 | $17,090 | $1,120 | $15,970 |
| 2017 | $207 | $17,090 | $1,120 | $15,970 |
| 2016 | $325 | $17,090 | $1,120 | $15,970 |
| 2015 | $207 | $17,090 | $1,120 | $15,970 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,110 | $0 | $14,110 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,110 | $0 | $14,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map