448 Phyllis Dr Eagle Point, OR 97524
Estimated Value: $385,000 - $436,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,627
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 448 Phyllis Dr, Eagle Point, OR 97524 and is currently estimated at $410,115, approximately $252 per square foot. 448 Phyllis Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Eagle Rock Elementary School, Eagle Point Middle School, and White Mountain Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2005
Sold by
Williams Mark E and Williams Cheryl J
Bought by
Silvey Joshua R and Silvey Robin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$101,663
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$308,452
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2003
Sold by
Brooks Torry A and Brooks Daphne L
Bought by
Williams Mark E and Williams Cheryl J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,463
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2002
Sold by
Stonebilt Inc
Bought by
Brooks Torry A and Brooks Daphne L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silvey Joshua R | $268,500 | Amerititle | |
| Williams Mark E | $175,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp | |
| Brooks Torry A | $43,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Silvey Joshua R | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Mark E | $172,463 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,811 | $206,620 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,745 | $200,610 | $66,890 | $133,720 |
| 2024 | $2,745 | $194,770 | $64,940 | $129,830 |
| 2023 | $2,652 | $189,100 | $63,050 | $126,050 |
| 2022 | $2,580 | $189,100 | $63,050 | $126,050 |
| 2021 | $2,503 | $183,600 | $61,220 | $122,380 |
| 2020 | $2,659 | $178,260 | $59,430 | $118,830 |
| 2019 | $2,619 | $168,030 | $56,020 | $112,010 |
| 2018 | $2,569 | $163,140 | $54,390 | $108,750 |
| 2017 | $2,506 | $163,140 | $54,390 | $108,750 |
| 2016 | $2,457 | $153,780 | $51,270 | $102,510 |
| 2015 | $2,377 | $153,780 | $51,270 | $102,510 |
| 2014 | $2,309 | $144,970 | $48,320 | $96,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map