448 Pinecrest Rd Springfield, PA 19064
Estimated Value: $435,000 - $525,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,289
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 448 Pinecrest Rd, Springfield, PA 19064 and is currently estimated at $494,870, approximately $383 per square foot. 448 Pinecrest Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Springfield High School, Holy Cross School, and St Francis Of Assisi School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2011
Sold by
Lucente Mary and Jordan Patricia
Bought by
Oconnor Daniel J and Oconnor Jennifer R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,169
Outstanding Balance
$152,714
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$342,156
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2002
Sold by
Meyer Olga P
Bought by
Meyer Olga P and Lucente Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oconnor Daniel J | $230,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Co | |
| Meyer Olga P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oconnor Daniel J | $224,169 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,469 | $288,700 | $111,050 | $177,650 |
| 2024 | $8,114 | $288,700 | $111,050 | $177,650 |
| 2023 | $7,813 | $288,700 | $111,050 | $177,650 |
| 2022 | $6,736 | $254,400 | $111,050 | $143,350 |
| 2021 | $10,432 | $254,400 | $111,050 | $143,350 |
| 2020 | $5,813 | $128,290 | $53,390 | $74,900 |
| 2019 | $5,677 | $128,290 | $53,390 | $74,900 |
| 2018 | $5,596 | $128,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,466 | $128,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $704 | $128,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $718 | $128,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $704 | $128,290 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map