448 Raintree Ct Unit 2A Glen Ellyn, IL 60137
Estimated Value: $255,972 - $290,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 448 Raintree Ct Unit 2A, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137 and is currently estimated at $268,243, approximately $180 per square foot. 448 Raintree Ct Unit 2A is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Park View Elementary School, Glen Crest Middle School, and Glenbard South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2011
Sold by
Koch Raymond and Koch Patricia
Bought by
Greifenkamp John D and Greifenkamp Diane C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,250
Outstanding Balance
$65,876
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$202,367
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2009
Sold by
Tomes Donald O and Tomes Ellen Joyce
Bought by
Koch Raymond and Koch Patricia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2000
Sold by
Joyce Shiree R
Bought by
Joyce Shirlee and Shirlee Joyce Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greifenkamp John D | $127,000 | Heritage Title Co | |
| Koch Raymond | $146,000 | Pntn | |
| Joyce Shirlee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Greifenkamp John D | $95,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,359 | $61,414 | $6,399 | $55,015 |
| 2023 | $3,114 | $56,530 | $5,890 | $50,640 |
| 2022 | $3,119 | $51,780 | $5,560 | $46,220 |
| 2021 | $2,772 | $47,520 | $5,430 | $42,090 |
| 2020 | $2,775 | $47,080 | $5,380 | $41,700 |
| 2019 | $2,688 | $45,840 | $5,240 | $40,600 |
| 2018 | $2,190 | $39,150 | $4,480 | $34,670 |
| 2017 | $1,648 | $32,980 | $3,770 | $29,210 |
| 2016 | $1,608 | $31,660 | $3,620 | $28,040 |
| 2015 | $1,565 | $30,200 | $3,450 | $26,750 |
| 2014 | $2,290 | $38,550 | $3,740 | $34,810 |
| 2013 | $2,219 | $38,660 | $3,750 | $34,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map