448 Red Hawk Loop Winter Haven, FL 33880
Sun Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $243,000 - $255,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 448 Red Hawk Loop, Winter Haven, FL 33880 and is currently estimated at $248,978, approximately $192 per square foot. 448 Red Hawk Loop is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Eagle Lake Elementary School, Jewett School of the Arts, and Frank E. Brigham Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2025
Sold by
Speights Wyla Q and Carmichel Wyla Q
Bought by
Wyla Q Carmichel Revocable Trust and Carmichel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2000
Sold by
Signature Homes Of Central Fla
Bought by
Speights Wyla Q
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
8.54%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wyla Q Carmichel Revocable Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Speights Wyla Q | $78,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History