448 Reed St Chilton, WI 53014
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $237,144
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 448 Reed St, Chilton, WI 53014 and is currently estimated at $229,786, approximately $195 per square foot. 448 Reed St is a home located in Calumet County with nearby schools including Chilton Elementary School, Chilton Middle School, and Chilton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2008
Sold by
Mader Dennis and Estate Of Janice M Mader
Bought by
Woelfel Lynn M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$4,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,567
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$227,219
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woelfel Lynn M | $108,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Woelfel Lynn M | $4,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,202 | $147,000 | $12,600 | $134,400 |
| 2023 | $3,120 | $147,000 | $12,600 | $134,400 |
| 2022 | $3,003 | $147,000 | $12,600 | $134,400 |
| 2021 | $2,709 | $147,000 | $12,600 | $134,400 |
| 2020 | $2,414 | $113,200 | $12,600 | $100,600 |
| 2019 | $2,404 | $113,200 | $12,600 | $100,600 |
| 2018 | $2,293 | $113,200 | $12,600 | $100,600 |
| 2017 | $2,240 | $108,000 | $12,600 | $95,400 |
| 2016 | $2,419 | $108,000 | $12,600 | $95,400 |
| 2015 | $2,379 | $108,000 | $12,600 | $95,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map