448 Rutledge Rd Red Oak, VA 23964
Estimated Value: $385,000 - $391,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,637
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 448 Rutledge Rd, Red Oak, VA 23964 and is currently estimated at $388,000, approximately $237 per square foot. 448 Rutledge Rd is a home located in Charlotte County with nearby schools including Bacon District Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Randolph-Henry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2018
Sold by
Rutledge Warren J and Rutledge Faye D
Bought by
Stimpson Angela R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stimpson Angela R | $23,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,316 | $322,290 | $25,374 | $296,916 |
| 2024 | $1,316 | $212,337 | $18,025 | $194,312 |
| 2023 | $1,316 | $212,337 | $18,025 | $194,312 |
| 2022 | $1,251 | $212,337 | $18,025 | $194,312 |
| 2021 | $1,316 | $212,337 | $18,025 | $194,312 |
| 2020 | $1,316 | $212,337 | $18,025 | $194,312 |
| 2019 | $1,316 | $212,337 | $18,025 | $194,312 |
| 2018 | $1,054 | $198,799 | $17,803 | $180,996 |
| 2017 | $1,054 | $198,799 | $17,803 | $180,996 |
| 2016 | $954 | $198,799 | $17,803 | $180,996 |
| 2015 | $954 | $198,799 | $17,803 | $180,996 |
| 2014 | $954 | $198,799 | $17,803 | $180,996 |
| 2013 | $921 | $191,796 | $10,800 | $180,996 |
Source: Public Records
Map