448 Shadow Rd Eastsound, WA 98245
Estimated Value: $2,129,000 - $2,765,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,806
Sq Ft
$674/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 448 Shadow Rd, Eastsound, WA 98245 and is currently estimated at $2,566,135, approximately $674 per square foot. 448 Shadow Rd is a home located in San Juan County with nearby schools including Orcas Island Elementary School, Orcas Island Middle School, and Orcas Island High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2018
Sold by
Dann John J and Toney Jill Ruth
Bought by
Dann John J and Dann Jill Toney
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2011
Sold by
Kenyon Alexander and Goudge Eileen
Bought by
Dann John J and Toney Jill Ruth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$302,000
Outstanding Balance
$201,909
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$2,364,226
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2005
Sold by
Beehler Jeffrey T and Beehler Inga B
Bought by
Kenyon Alexander and Goudge Eileen
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dann John J | -- | None Available | |
| Dann John J | $1,238,913 | San Juan Title | |
| Kenyon Alexander | $375,000 | San Juan Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dann John J | $302,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,125 | $2,568,310 | $386,280 | $2,182,030 |
| 2024 | $14,392 | $2,624,510 | $452,400 | $2,172,110 |
| 2023 | $14,392 | $2,704,300 | $382,800 | $2,321,500 |
| 2022 | $14,161 | $2,405,910 | $348,000 | $2,057,910 |
| 2021 | $10,776 | $1,456,710 | $290,000 | $1,166,710 |
| 2020 | $11,156 | $1,400,530 | $223,450 | $1,177,080 |
| 2019 | $11,581 | $1,413,310 | $223,450 | $1,189,860 |
| 2018 | $9,812 | $2,670,310 | $1,459,900 | $1,210,410 |
| 2017 | $7,374 | $1,235,310 | $237,610 | $997,700 |
| 2016 | $6,032 | $1,023,220 | $250,120 | $773,100 |
| 2015 | $6,032 | $1,044,410 | $250,120 | $794,290 |
| 2014 | $6,032 | $1,210,000 | $250,120 | $959,880 |
| 2012 | $6,032 | $791,840 | $238,210 | $553,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map