448 Sheldon Rd Palmyra, NY 14522
Estimated Value: $330,000 - $666,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,434
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 448 Sheldon Rd, Palmyra, NY 14522 and is currently estimated at $425,421, approximately $174 per square foot. 448 Sheldon Rd is a home located in Ontario County with nearby schools including Victor Primary School, Victor Intermediate School, and Victor Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2012
Sold by
Wyman Mark
Bought by
Wyman Mark
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2007
Sold by
Wyman Sylvia I
Bought by
Wyman Mark T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wyman Mark | -- | -- | |
| Wyman Mark T | $74,500 | Albert Kusak |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,624 | $393,100 | $47,000 | $346,100 |
| 2024 | $6,395 | $291,500 | $43,800 | $247,700 |
| 2023 | $6,502 | $291,500 | $43,800 | $247,700 |
| 2022 | $5,912 | $215,400 | $37,800 | $177,600 |
| 2021 | $5,855 | $215,400 | $37,800 | $177,600 |
| 2020 | $4,986 | $215,400 | $37,800 | $177,600 |
| 2019 | $0 | $215,400 | $37,800 | $177,600 |
| 2018 | $4,349 | $210,900 | $35,800 | $175,100 |
| 2017 | $0 | $210,900 | $35,800 | $175,100 |
| 2016 | $4,213 | $205,800 | $34,000 | $171,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $205,800 | $34,000 | $171,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $201,700 | $32,000 | $169,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map