448 Sunnybrook Ln Unit 22D Wheaton, IL 60187
West Wheaton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $215,000 - $265,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
968
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 448 Sunnybrook Ln Unit 22D, Wheaton, IL 60187 and is currently estimated at $247,711, approximately $255 per square foot. 448 Sunnybrook Ln Unit 22D is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and Wheaton North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2017
Sold by
Calcagno Jason and Calcagna Dana
Bought by
Nung Thang C and Len Ngun
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,100
Outstanding Balance
$133,980
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$113,731
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2003
Sold by
Lasalle Bank Na
Bought by
Calcagno Jason and Calcagno Dana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,900
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nung Thang C | $57,333 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Calcagno Jason | $127,000 | Fox Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nung Thang C | $163,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Calcagno Jason | $122,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,741 | $66,042 | $7,670 | $58,372 |
| 2023 | $3,568 | $60,790 | $7,060 | $53,730 |
| 2022 | $3,878 | $62,000 | $6,670 | $55,330 |
| 2021 | $3,859 | $60,530 | $6,510 | $54,020 |
| 2020 | $3,845 | $59,970 | $6,450 | $53,520 |
| 2019 | $3,751 | $58,390 | $6,280 | $52,110 |
| 2018 | $3,021 | $47,710 | $5,910 | $41,800 |
| 2017 | $2,965 | $45,950 | $5,690 | $40,260 |
| 2016 | $2,913 | $44,110 | $5,460 | $38,650 |
| 2015 | $2,876 | $42,080 | $5,210 | $36,870 |
| 2014 | $3,698 | $51,610 | $5,170 | $46,440 |
| 2013 | $3,604 | $51,770 | $5,190 | $46,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map