448 Sunset Rd Skillman, NJ 08558
Estimated Value: $555,000 - $727,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,170
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 448 Sunset Rd, Skillman, NJ 08558 and is currently estimated at $666,950, approximately $307 per square foot. 448 Sunset Rd is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Orchard Hill Elementary School, Village Elementary School, and Montgomery Lower Mid School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2006
Sold by
Schneider John
Bought by
Marchese Joseph P and Doucette Cynthia M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$376,800
Outstanding Balance
$225,904
Interest Rate
6.36%
Estimated Equity
$441,046
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2003
Sold by
Congiu Rose A
Bought by
Schneider John and Roberts Colleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$311,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marchese Joseph P | $471,000 | -- | |
| Schneider John | $388,750 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marchese Joseph P | $376,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Schneider John | $311,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,461 | $392,900 | $235,500 | $157,400 |
| 2024 | $13,461 | $392,900 | $235,500 | $157,400 |
| 2023 | $13,449 | $392,900 | $235,500 | $157,400 |
| 2022 | $12,659 | $392,900 | $235,500 | $157,400 |
| 2021 | $9,440 | $392,900 | $235,500 | $157,400 |
| 2020 | $12,451 | $392,900 | $235,500 | $157,400 |
| 2019 | $12,368 | $392,900 | $235,500 | $157,400 |
| 2018 | $12,082 | $392,900 | $235,500 | $157,400 |
| 2017 | $11,873 | $392,900 | $235,500 | $157,400 |
| 2016 | $11,665 | $392,900 | $235,500 | $157,400 |
| 2015 | $11,398 | $392,900 | $235,500 | $157,400 |
| 2014 | $11,261 | $392,900 | $235,500 | $157,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map