448 Taylor Ln Beverly, WV 26253
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $224,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 448 Taylor Ln, Beverly, WV 26253 and is currently estimated at $198,523, approximately $126 per square foot. 448 Taylor Ln is a home with nearby schools including Tygart Valley Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2008
Sold by
R & R Developers Inc
Bought by
Cecil Vance E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cecil Vance E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $564 | $83,100 | $24,180 | $58,920 |
| 2024 | $564 | $81,060 | $24,000 | $57,060 |
| 2023 | $547 | $76,680 | $21,060 | $55,620 |
| 2022 | $503 | $74,580 | $20,340 | $54,240 |
| 2021 | $491 | $72,780 | $19,320 | $53,460 |
| 2020 | $488 | $72,300 | $19,140 | $53,160 |
| 2019 | $475 | $70,440 | $19,020 | $51,420 |
| 2018 | $473 | $70,200 | $18,840 | $51,360 |
| 2017 | $469 | $69,480 | $18,480 | $51,000 |
| 2016 | $465 | $68,880 | $18,480 | $50,400 |
| 2015 | $551 | $66,600 | $17,580 | $49,020 |
| 2014 | $551 | $63,840 | $15,240 | $48,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map