448 Vicar Rd Danville, VA 24540
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $304,609
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,181
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 448 Vicar Rd, Danville, VA 24540 and is currently estimated at $280,902, approximately $128 per square foot. 448 Vicar Rd is a home located in Danville City with nearby schools including Building Blocks Center for Children With Autism, Rivermont School - Dan River, and Hughes Center for Exceptional Children.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,316 | $158,500 | $14,300 | $144,200 |
| 2024 | $1,316 | $158,500 | $14,300 | $144,200 |
| 2023 | $1,286 | $153,100 | $14,300 | $138,800 |
| 2022 | $1,286 | $153,100 | $14,300 | $138,800 |
| 2021 | $1,251 | $148,900 | $14,300 | $134,600 |
| 2020 | $1,251 | $148,900 | $14,300 | $134,600 |
| 2019 | $1,254 | $149,300 | $14,300 | $135,000 |
| 2018 | $1,194 | $149,300 | $14,300 | $135,000 |
| 2017 | $1,213 | $151,600 | $15,700 | $135,900 |
| 2016 | $1,107 | $151,600 | $15,700 | $135,900 |
| 2015 | $1,110 | $152,100 | $15,700 | $136,400 |
| 2014 | $1,110 | $152,100 | $15,700 | $136,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map