Estimated Value: $454,000 - $838,470
3
Beds
1
Bath
852
Sq Ft
$757/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4480 Highway 45, Melba, ID 83641 and is currently estimated at $645,368, approximately $757 per square foot. 4480 Highway 45 is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including Melba Elementary School and Melba High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2016
Sold by
Cassidy Ronald E and Cassidy Janice M
Bought by
Cassidy Ronald E and Cassidy Janice M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cassidy Ronald E | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,356 | $478,900 | $234,100 | $244,800 |
| 2024 | $1,356 | $468,240 | $229,040 | $239,200 |
| 2023 | $2,029 | $472,760 | $234,360 | $238,400 |
| 2022 | $2,166 | $482,880 | $242,080 | $240,800 |
| 2021 | $2,724 | $389,050 | $161,150 | $227,900 |
| 2020 | $1,254 | $331,440 | $137,240 | $194,200 |
| 2019 | $2,736 | $314,250 | $128,850 | $185,400 |
| 2018 | $2,595 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,380 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,264 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,941 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,853 | $191,660 | $78,160 | $113,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map