4480 Hill Rd Oregon, WI 53575
Estimated Value: $585,000 - $1,096,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.15
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4480 Hill Rd, Oregon, WI 53575 and is currently estimated at $768,856. 4480 Hill Rd is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Oregon Middle School, Rome Corners Intermediate School, and Oregon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2008
Sold by
Gundlach David C and Gundlach Lisa A
Bought by
Gundlach David C and Gundlach Lisa A
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gundlach David C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,199 | $549,200 | $199,000 | $350,200 |
| 2023 | $7,298 | $549,200 | $199,000 | $350,200 |
| 2022 | $7,383 | $549,200 | $199,000 | $350,200 |
| 2021 | $6,339 | $335,400 | $116,500 | $218,900 |
| 2020 | $6,027 | $335,400 | $116,500 | $218,900 |
| 2019 | $5,783 | $335,400 | $116,500 | $218,900 |
| 2018 | $5,844 | $335,400 | $116,500 | $218,900 |
| 2017 | $5,694 | $335,400 | $116,500 | $218,900 |
| 2016 | $5,545 | $335,400 | $116,500 | $218,900 |
| 2015 | $5,843 | $335,400 | $116,500 | $218,900 |
| 2014 | $5,570 | $335,400 | $116,500 | $218,900 |
| 2013 | $6,007 | $335,400 | $116,500 | $218,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map