4480 S Olivers Crossroad Maiden, NC 28650
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $277,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
920
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4480 S Olivers Crossroad, Maiden, NC 28650 and is currently estimated at $235,130, approximately $255 per square foot. 4480 S Olivers Crossroad is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Charles H. Tuttle Middle School, Maiden Middle School, and Maiden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2016
Sold by
Kerley Alvin Wayne
Bought by
Wimberly Sharon K and Wimberly Edgar A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wimberly Sharon K | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $928 | $186,100 | $30,700 | $155,400 |
| 2024 | $928 | $186,100 | $30,700 | $155,400 |
| 2023 | $888 | $94,800 | $17,600 | $77,200 |
| 2022 | $654 | $94,800 | $17,600 | $77,200 |
| 2021 | $654 | $94,800 | $17,600 | $77,200 |
| 2020 | $654 | $94,800 | $17,600 | $77,200 |
| 2019 | $620 | $94,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $568 | $86,400 | $17,400 | $69,000 |
| 2017 | $568 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $568 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $596 | $86,450 | $17,500 | $68,950 |
| 2014 | $596 | $99,400 | $18,900 | $80,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map