4480 Silverleaf Dr Virginia Beach, VA 23462
Larkspur NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $245,000 - $309,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,329
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4480 Silverleaf Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23462 and is currently estimated at $273,482, approximately $205 per square foot. 4480 Silverleaf Dr is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Kempsville Meadows Elementary School, Larkspur Middle School, and Kempsville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2007
Sold by
Wellenkamp Duane S
Bought by
Atwood Jason T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,000
Outstanding Balance
$121,507
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$151,975
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2002
Sold by
Hill Carole H
Bought by
Wellenkamp Duane S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,700
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atwood Jason T | $199,000 | -- | |
| Wellenkamp Duane S | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Atwood Jason T | $199,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wellenkamp Duane S | $86,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,044 | $230,900 | $100,000 | $130,900 |
| 2024 | $2,044 | $210,700 | $100,000 | $110,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map