NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4480 Sparkleberry Ct Evans, GA 30809

Estimated Value: $443,813 - $511,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,256 Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 10, 2020

Last sale price $364,900 $112 Per Sq Ft

Est. 34% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,986 / mo

Highlights

  • 0.62 Acre Lot
  • Deck
  • Great Room
  • River Ridge Elementary School Rated A
  • Bonus Room
  • Community Pool

About This Home

As of July 2020

Beautifully maintained two story brick home with 4 bd (plus bonus) and 2.5 ba in the heart of Evans in Northwood subdivision on a beautiful cul-de-sac lot. This home features a large deck perfect for relaxing or entertaining while you enjoy the meticulously maintained exterior landscape which includes above ground garden boxes, lush St Augustine lawns & mature trees. Rear exterior yard also features a Rainbow Play System which remains. Inside you will find a spacious great room with built-in bookcases & cozy fireplace with brick hearth & wood mantle, the eat-in kitchen features an abundance of cabinetry, large pantry, built-in desk, granite counter tops, stainless steel appliances & large picture window overlooking the rear yard. The owner's bedroom features a completely renovated bathroom with granite, dual vanities, integrated towel warmer, separate soaking tub & glass tiled shower. The spacious laundry rm features built-in cabinetry with utility sink. Must See is an understatement!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Scott Madaus

Somerset License #252045 Listed on: 05/29/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

James Hadden

Jim Hadden Real Estate License #330559

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 27,007 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $31 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 3,256 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

0.62 Acres

HOA Fees

$31 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Vented Exhaust Fan, Built-In Microwave, Washer, Refrigerator, Range, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Original List Price: 364900.00
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 3256.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • List Price Per Sqft: 112.07
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: None, Crawl Space
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-in Closet(s), Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Blinds/Shades, Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Utility Sink
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Thermal Doors
  • Total Bedrooms: 9
  • Room Types: Other, Great Room, Dining Room, Dining Area, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 2, Master Bedroom, Living Room, Breakfast Room, Family Room, Bedroom 5, Bonus Room, Laundry
  • Window Features: Thermal Windows
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.10
  • Attic Features: Pull-Down Stairs

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Thermal Doors, Other, See Remarks
  • Exterior Finish: Brick
  • Roof: Composition
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Front Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Garage Door Opener, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available
  • Water Heater: Natural Gas
  • Heating System Fuel Source: Electric, Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security Features: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Multi Units
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Heating: Fireplace(s), Electric, Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer Provider: Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Community Pool, Park, Playground, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fees: 375.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Has H O A?: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: River Ridge
  • High School: Lakeside
  • Middle Or Junior School: Riverside

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sprinklers in Front, Sprinklers in Rear
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.62
  • Lot Size: 0
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 27007.00
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2020-05-29

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 29, 2020
Closed on
Jul 10, 2020
List Price
$364,900
Sold Price
$364,900
Current Estimated Value
$489,453

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$124,553
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.16%
Original Mortgage
$378,036
Outstanding Balance
$335,100
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$154,353

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2016
Sold by
Loss Dean R and Loss Kathleen A
Bought by
Steed John C and Steed Karen D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$315,000
Interest Rate
3.43%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tidwell Nathan $364,900 --
Steed John C $315,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Tidwell Nathan $378,036
Previous Owner Steed John C $315,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/10/2020 07/10/20 Sold $364,900 0.0% $112 / Sq Ft
05/29/2020 05/29/20 Pending -- -- --
05/29/2020 05/29/20 For Sale $364,900 -- $112 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,106 $169,758 $30,704 $139,054
2024 $4,534 $179,142 $35,504 $143,638
2023 $4,534 $162,348 $31,004 $131,344
2022 $3,937 $149,315 $29,004 $120,311
2021 $3,699 $133,926 $24,304 $109,622
2020 $3,471 $122,941 $24,304 $98,637
2019 $3,336 $118,069 $22,004 $96,065
2018 $3,244 $114,355 $21,604 $92,751
2017 $3,267 $114,804 $21,704 $93,100
2016 $2,903 $107,514 $20,880 $86,634
2015 $2,917 $107,858 $19,580 $88,278
2014 $2,865 $104,646 $19,680 $84,966
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 98004920

Hive MLS

APN: 072M040

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.