4481 Stiving Rd Shelby, OH 44875
Estimated Value: $171,562 - $242,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,186
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4481 Stiving Rd, Shelby, OH 44875 and is currently estimated at $212,641, approximately $179 per square foot. 4481 Stiving Rd is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including St. Mary's School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $938 | $36,110 | $7,380 | $28,730 |
| 2024 | $938 | $36,110 | $7,380 | $28,730 |
| 2023 | $985 | $36,110 | $7,380 | $28,730 |
| 2022 | $852 | $28,950 | $6,770 | $22,180 |
| 2021 | $852 | $28,950 | $6,770 | $22,180 |
| 2020 | $853 | $28,950 | $6,770 | $22,180 |
| 2019 | $738 | $24,890 | $5,730 | $19,160 |
| 2018 | $731 | $24,890 | $5,730 | $19,160 |
| 2017 | $724 | $24,890 | $5,730 | $19,160 |
| 2016 | $668 | $23,800 | $4,630 | $19,170 |
| 2015 | $668 | $23,800 | $4,630 | $19,170 |
| 2014 | $641 | $23,800 | $4,630 | $19,170 |
| 2012 | $334 | $24,540 | $4,780 | $19,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map