4482 Schoeneberg Rd New Haven, MO 63068
Estimated Value: $504,616 - $710,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,444
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4482 Schoeneberg Rd, New Haven, MO 63068 and is currently estimated at $595,404, approximately $243 per square foot. 4482 Schoeneberg Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Franklin County Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2022
Sold by
Dierking Lioyd C and Dierking Edlene C
Bought by
Rothschild Matthew and Rothschild Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Outstanding Balance
$60,537
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$534,867
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rothschild Matthew | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rothschild Matthew | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |