4482 Stone Gate Ln Boulder Junction, WI 54512
Estimated Value: $750,000 - $997,151
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.54
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4482 Stone Gate Ln, Boulder Junction, WI 54512 and is currently estimated at $873,576. 4482 Stone Gate Ln is a home with nearby schools including North Lakeland Elementary School and Lakeland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2018
Sold by
Burchill Jeffrey A
Bought by
Burchill Jeffrey and Burchill Jeffrey Declaration T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burchill Jeffrey | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,334 | $1,007,400 | $554,400 | $453,000 |
| 2024 | $3,302 | $1,007,400 | $554,400 | $453,000 |
| 2023 | $2,917 | $1,007,400 | $554,400 | $453,000 |
| 2022 | $2,966 | $349,500 | $115,000 | $234,500 |
| 2021 | $2,936 | $349,500 | $115,000 | $234,500 |
| 2020 | $2,889 | $349,500 | $115,000 | $234,500 |
| 2019 | $2,938 | $349,500 | $115,000 | $234,500 |
| 2018 | $2,532 | $349,500 | $115,000 | $234,500 |
| 2017 | $2,404 | $349,500 | $115,000 | $234,500 |
| 2016 | $2,532 | $349,500 | $115,000 | $234,500 |
| 2015 | $2,734 | $349,500 | $115,000 | $234,500 |
| 2014 | $2,413 | $311,500 | $115,000 | $196,500 |
| 2013 | $2,409 | $334,500 | $138,000 | $196,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map