4483 Keowee Rd Honea Path, SC 29654
Estimated Value: $59,642 - $372,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,478
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4483 Keowee Rd, Honea Path, SC 29654 and is currently estimated at $233,661, approximately $158 per square foot. 4483 Keowee Rd is a home with nearby schools including Cherokee Trail Elementary School, Wright Middle School, and Dixie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2005
Sold by
Williamson Gerald E
Bought by
Phillips Danny J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Danny J | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $638 | $1,370 | $600 | $770 |
| 2024 | $638 | $1,370 | $600 | $770 |
| 2023 | $631 | $1,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $586 | $1,370 | $600 | $770 |
| 2021 | $558 | $1,250 | $600 | $650 |
| 2020 | $555 | $1,250 | $600 | $650 |
| 2019 | $547 | $1,250 | $600 | $650 |
| 2018 | $529 | $1,250 | $600 | $650 |
| 2017 | $523 | $1,250 | $600 | $650 |
| 2016 | $638 | $1,580 | $510 | $1,070 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,580 | $510 | $1,070 |