4483 SE Village Rd Stuart, FL 34997
Estimated Value: $282,338 - $303,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
928
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4483 SE Village Rd, Stuart, FL 34997 and is currently estimated at $292,085, approximately $314 per square foot. 4483 SE Village Rd is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Sea Wind Elementary School, Murray Middle School, and South Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2004
Sold by
Schall Michael J
Bought by
Hershberger David R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Outstanding Balance
$93,774
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$198,311
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2004
Sold by
Bouthillier Robert M
Bought by
Schall Michael J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2001
Sold by
Robert M Bouthillier I
Bought by
Ocampo Deborah J Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2000
Sold by
Swyryn John P
Bought by
Bouthillier Robert M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,900
Interest Rate
7.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1995
Sold by
Duvall Lynden P and Duvall Rebecca A
Bought by
Swyryn John P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hershberger David R | $235,000 | Prestige Title Agency Inc | |
| Schall Michael J | $150,000 | Prestige Title Agency Inc | |
| Ocampo Deborah J Trust | -- | -- | |
| Bouthillier Robert M | $74,000 | -- | |
| Swyryn John P | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hershberger David R | $188,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Swyryn John P | $62,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Swyryn John P | $62,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,996 | $147,009 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,857 | $133,645 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,857 | $121,496 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,394 | $110,451 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,127 | $100,410 | $55,000 | $45,410 |
| 2020 | $2,143 | $104,780 | $60,000 | $44,780 |
| 2019 | $2,098 | $101,340 | $55,000 | $46,340 |
| 2018 | $1,497 | $87,390 | $45,000 | $42,390 |
| 2017 | $1,036 | $79,340 | $45,000 | $34,340 |
| 2016 | $1,230 | $67,360 | $37,000 | $30,360 |
| 2015 | $907 | $49,090 | $18,000 | $31,090 |
| 2014 | $907 | $37,740 | $11,000 | $26,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map