Estimated Value: $513,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4484 Highway 41 S, Lenox, GA 31637 and is currently estimated at $513,000, approximately $269 per square foot. 4484 Highway 41 S is a home located in Tift County with nearby schools including J.T. Reddick School, Matt Wilson Elementary School, and Annie Belle Clark Primary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2001
Sold by
Pearce Gina Abbott
Bought by
Pearce Gina Abbott and Pearce Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1989
Sold by
Abbott Irwin
Bought by
Melton Margaret Abbott
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pearce Gina Abbott | -- | -- | |
| Melton Margaret Abbott | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,013 | $199,385 | $199,385 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,013 | $199,385 | $199,385 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,070 | $136,171 | $130,222 | $5,949 |
| 2022 | $1,441 | $136,171 | $130,222 | $5,949 |
| 2021 | $1,412 | $136,171 | $130,222 | $5,949 |
| 2020 | $1,402 | $136,171 | $130,222 | $5,949 |
| 2019 | $1,367 | $136,171 | $130,222 | $5,949 |
| 2018 | $1,331 | $136,171 | $130,222 | $5,949 |
| 2017 | $5,316 | $176,525 | $132,566 | $43,959 |
| 2016 | $5,138 | $170,500 | $132,566 | $37,934 |
| 2015 | $5,139 | $170,500 | $132,566 | $37,934 |
| 2014 | $5,211 | $170,500 | $132,566 | $37,934 |
| 2013 | -- | $170,500 | $132,566 | $37,934 |
Source: Public Records
Map