4484 Olive Tree Ave Springdale, AR 72762
Estimated Value: $454,000 - $482,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,358
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4484 Olive Tree Ave, Springdale, AR 72762 and is currently estimated at $469,089, approximately $198 per square foot. 4484 Olive Tree Ave is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Thurman G. Smith Elementary School, Central Junior High School, and Hellstern Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2026
Sold by
King Christy
Bought by
King Darren
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Darren | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,132 | $83,300 | $14,000 | $69,300 |
| 2024 | $2,113 | $83,300 | $14,000 | $69,300 |
| 2023 | $2,118 | $83,300 | $14,000 | $69,300 |
| 2022 | $2,047 | $45,950 | $10,000 | $35,950 |
| 2021 | $2,047 | $45,950 | $10,000 | $35,950 |
| 2020 | $1,961 | $45,950 | $10,000 | $35,950 |
| 2019 | $1,849 | $42,210 | $6,000 | $36,210 |
| 2018 | $1,874 | $42,210 | $6,000 | $36,210 |
| 2017 | $1,853 | $42,210 | $6,000 | $36,210 |
| 2016 | $1,853 | $42,210 | $6,000 | $36,210 |
| 2015 | $1,842 | $42,210 | $6,000 | $36,210 |
| 2014 | $1,717 | $39,590 | $8,000 | $31,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map