44841 Danbury Rd Canton, MI 48188
Estimated Value: $485,439 - $565,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,801
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44841 Danbury Rd, Canton, MI 48188 and is currently estimated at $516,110, approximately $286 per square foot. 44841 Danbury Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Bentley Elementary School, Canton High School, and Plymouth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2005
Sold by
Leijon John
Bought by
Yang Zeng Quan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2004
Sold by
Graves Allan M and Graves Susan J
Bought by
Leijon John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yang Zeng Quan | $291,000 | Multiple | |
| Leijon John | $310,000 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,908 | $222,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,825 | $206,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,716 | $187,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,900 | $166,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,725 | $162,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,654 | $157,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,551 | $151,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,309 | $147,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,616 | $143,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,043 | $139,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $12,685 | $135,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $12,289 | $127,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $115,290 | $57,209 | $58,081 |
Source: Public Records
Map