4485 Jerry St Trinity, NC 27370
Estimated Value: $292,962 - $325,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,490
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4485 Jerry St, Trinity, NC 27370 and is currently estimated at $306,741, approximately $205 per square foot. 4485 Jerry St is a home with nearby schools including Trinity Elementary School, Wheatmore Middle School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2017
Sold by
Ashe Walter P and Ashe Cathy
Bought by
Wrightson Selma R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2017
Sold by
Livengood Vivian and Blinson Kay
Bought by
Ashe Walter P and Ashe Cathy
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wrightson Selma R | $171,500 | None Available | |
| Ashe Walter P | $12,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,767 | $257,860 | $44,090 | $213,770 |
| 2024 | $1,751 | $257,860 | $44,090 | $213,770 |
| 2023 | $1,751 | $257,860 | $44,090 | $213,770 |
| 2022 | $1,235 | $171,170 | $20,970 | $150,200 |
| 2021 | $1,235 | $171,170 | $20,970 | $150,200 |
| 2020 | $1,231 | $171,170 | $20,970 | $150,200 |
| 2019 | $1,231 | $171,170 | $20,970 | $150,200 |
| 2018 | $1,458 | $146,070 | $20,970 | $125,100 |
| 2016 | $39 | $3,970 | $3,970 | $0 |
| 2015 | $39 | $3,970 | $3,970 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,970 | $3,970 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map