4485 N 147th St Brookfield, WI 53005
Estimated Value: $355,000 - $441,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,740
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4485 N 147th St, Brookfield, WI 53005 and is currently estimated at $409,524, approximately $235 per square foot. 4485 N 147th St is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Burleigh Elementary School, Pilgrim Park Middle School, and Brookfield East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2014
Sold by
Smaglik Cheryl L
Bought by
Vogl Nathan L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,497
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$322,027
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2005
Sold by
Smaglik Cheryl L
Bought by
Smaglik Cheryl L and Pfeiffle Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vogl Nathan L | $175,000 | None Available | |
| Smaglik Cheryl L | -- | -- | |
| Smaglik Cheryl L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vogl Nathan L | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,461 | $317,900 | $115,000 | $202,900 |
| 2023 | $3,453 | $317,900 | $115,000 | $202,900 |
| 2022 | $3,561 | $255,900 | $110,000 | $145,900 |
| 2021 | $3,765 | $255,900 | $110,000 | $145,900 |
| 2020 | $3,954 | $255,900 | $110,000 | $145,900 |
| 2019 | $3,789 | $255,900 | $110,000 | $145,900 |
| 2018 | $3,732 | $244,500 | $110,000 | $134,500 |
| 2017 | $3,747 | $244,500 | $110,000 | $134,500 |
| 2016 | $3,802 | $244,500 | $110,000 | $134,500 |
| 2015 | $3,786 | $244,500 | $110,000 | $134,500 |
| 2014 | $3,927 | $244,500 | $110,000 | $134,500 |
| 2013 | $3,927 | $244,500 | $110,000 | $134,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map