Estimated Value: $480,000 - $531,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,114
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4487 Brandywyne Dr, Troy, MI 48098 and is currently estimated at $496,894, approximately $235 per square foot. 4487 Brandywyne Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Schroeder Elementary School, Boulan Park Middle School, and Troy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2006
Sold by
Harrington Paul A
Bought by
Vaughan Carla S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vaughan Carla S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $4,094 | $179,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,295 | $133,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $116,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $102,550 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map