NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $401,000 - $463,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,306 Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of June 2023

Beautiful townhome, 4 bed 3 full bath 2 car garage located in Pioneer Hill neighborhood. One bedroom, living room and kitchen located on 1st floor and 3 bedrooms and 2 baths on upstairs. Great Location with Easy Access to 183 and 161, shopping and restaurants

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Sreeni Kaparthi

BHK Realty LLC License #0650168 Listed on: 06/02/2023

Last Renter's Agent

Sreeni Kaparthi

BHK Realty LLC License #0650168 Listed on: 06/02/2023

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 2020

Lot Details

  • 3,049 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2-Car Garage with one garage door

Interior Spaces

  • 2,306 Sq Ft Home
  • Gas Log Fireplace

Kitchen

  • Electric Oven
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $2,800
  • Tenant pays for all utilities
  • Legal Lot and Block 22 / A
  • Assessor Parcel Number 324026100A0220000

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 2020

Lot Details

3,049 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Deposit Amount: 2800
  • Lease Conditions: Application Fee, Credit Report, Written Application Only, Other
  • Lease Type: Yearly, 1 Year Plus

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 2306.00
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Logs
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Number Of Dining Areas: 1
  • Number Of Living Areas: 1
  • Room Count: 1
  • Appliances: No

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2

• Hoa Management Company: On file
  • HOA Management Company: 18888888

Schools

  • School District: Irving ISD
  • Elementary School: Townley

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: Yes
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.0700
  • Parcel Number: 324026100A0220000
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0700
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3049.2000

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2020

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: A
  • Tax Lot: 22

Closed on
Dec 9, 2020
Sold by
Sumeer Homes Inc
Bought by
Thuniki Shilpa and Thandra Sandeep Reddy
Current Estimated Value
$433,749

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$289,750
Outstanding Balance
$258,424
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$175,325

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Thuniki Shilpa $289,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/26/2023 06/26/23 Rented $2,800 0.0% --
06/16/2023 06/16/23 Under Contract -- -- --
06/02/2023 06/02/23 For Rent $2,800 +5.3% --
07/28/2022 07/28/22 Rented $2,660 0.0% --
07/25/2022 07/25/22 Under Contract -- -- --
07/17/2022 07/17/22 Price Changed $2,660 -7.0% $1 / Sq Ft
07/02/2022 07/02/22 Price Changed $2,860 -3.1% $1 / Sq Ft
06/23/2022 06/23/22 For Rent $2,950 -- --
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,768 $459,310 $90,000 $369,310
2024 $9,768 $459,310 $90,000 $369,310
2023 $9,768 $380,720 $60,000 $320,720
2022 $14,110 $380,720 $60,000 $320,720
2021 $11,778 $316,770 $45,000 $271,770
2020 $1,145 $29,290 $29,290 $0
2019 $1,304 $29,290 $29,290 $0
2018 $366 $29,290 $29,290 $0
2017 $250 $5,060 $5,060 $0
2016 $250 $5,060 $5,060 $0
2015 -- $5,060 $5,060 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 20345966

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: 324026100A0220000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.