4487 SE Salvatori Rd Stuart, FL 34997
Estimated Value: $268,578 - $295,000
Highlights
- Cooling Available
- Heating Available
- 1-Story Property
- Tile Flooring
- Southwest Facing Home
About This Home
As of April 2025Side-by-side Duplex. 2 bedroom, 2 bath, with screened in porch in the back. Fist/Last/Security Deposit. NO PETS PERMITTED. Call us for an application.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Johnston Group Real Estate Services LLC License #3580174 Listed on: 02/01/2025
Last Renter's Agent
Townhouse Details
Home Type
- Townhome
Year Built
- Built in 1981
Lot Details
- Southwest Facing Home
Parking
- Driveway
Interior Spaces
- 1,044 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Kitchen
- Range
- Dishwasher
Flooring
- Carpet
- Tile
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Main Level Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Utilities
- Cooling Available
- Heating Available
Listing and Financial Details
- Security Deposit $2,100
- Property Available on 2/1/25
- Assessor Parcel Number 363841011000002414
Community Details
Overview
- Port Salerno Village Subdivision
Pet Policy
- Pet Size Limit
- Pet Deposit $500
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Digiovanni Leonardo N | -- | None Available | |
| Digiovanni Leonardo | $83,000 | -- |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/06/2025 03/06/25 | Off Market | $2,100 | -- | -- |
| 02/10/2025 02/10/25 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/28/2025 01/28/25 | For Rent | $2,100 | -- | -- |
| 01/28/2025 01/28/25 | For Rent | -- | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,694 | $111,793 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,569 | $101,630 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,569 | $92,391 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,134 | $83,992 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,879 | $76,357 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,762 | $105,980 | $60,000 | $45,980 |
| 2019 | $1,688 | $102,680 | $55,000 | $47,680 |
| 2018 | $1,533 | $89,350 | $45,000 | $44,350 |
| 2017 | $1,062 | $80,320 | $45,000 | $35,320 |
| 2016 | $1,257 | $68,690 | $37,000 | $31,690 |
| 2015 | $935 | $51,130 | $18,000 | $33,130 |
| 2014 | $935 | $39,790 | $11,000 | $28,790 |
Map
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)
MLS Number: R11058189
APN: 36-38-41-011-000-00241-4
- 4431 SE Village Rd
- 4325 SE Scotland Cay Way
- 6325 SE Colonial Dr
- 4548 SE Salvatori Rd
- 4548- 4550 SE Salvatori Rd
- 4550 SE Salvatori Rd
- 5866 SE Wesley Ave
- 6520 SE Windsong Ln Unit 728
- 6537 SE Federal Hwy Unit 101
- 6537 SE Federal Hwy Unit 202
- 6539 SE Held Ct
- 5151 SE Burning Tree Cir
- 5101 SE Burning Tree Cir
- 6419 SE Windsong Ln Unit 123
- 5160 SE Burning Tree Cir
- 5818 SE Windsong Ln Unit 212
- 5818 SE Windsong Ln
- 5220 SE Burning Tree Cir
- 5773 SE Windsong Ln Unit 603
- 5742 SE Windsong Ln
- 4404 SE Village Rd
- 4396 SE Village Rd
- 4406 SE Village Rd
- 4394 SE Village Rd
- 4414 SE Village Rd
- 4468 SE Salvatori Rd
- 4416 SE Village Rd Unit 1
- 4416 SE Village Rd
- 4386 SE Village Rd
- 4467 SE Salvatori Rd
- 4470 SE Salvatori Rd
- 4384 SE Village Rd
- 4401 SE Village Rd
- 4403 SE Village Rd
- 4411 SE Village Rd
- 4393 SE Village Rd
- 4434 SE Village Rd
- 4434 SE Village Rd
- 4436 SE Village Dr Dr Unit 34-36
- 4469 SE Salvatori Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.