NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $294,000 - $326,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,486 Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 449 5th St, Ogden, UT 84404 and is currently estimated at $313,850, approximately $211 per square foot. 449 5th St is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Bonneville School, Highland Junior High School, and Ben Lomond High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 2, 2017
Sold by
Harm Justin J
Bought by
Gwynn Ronald B and Gwynn Ramona D
Current Estimated Value
$313,850

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,313
Outstanding Balance
$137,544
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$176,306

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 22, 2017
Sold by
Tolman David M and Tolman Teresa N
Bought by
Harms Justin and Harms Samantha

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 21, 2008
Sold by
Ficklin Nathan and Ficklin Stephanie A
Bought by
Harm Justin J

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 5, 2006
Sold by
Ficklin Nathan and Boudreaux Stephanie
Bought by
Ficklin Nathan and Ficklin Stephanie A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 9, 2006
Sold by
King Chad L and Larsen Chas
Bought by
Ficklin Nathan and Boudreaux Stephanie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$95,993
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 28, 2003
Sold by
King Chad L and Larsen Chas
Bought by
Ficklin Nathan and Boudreaux Stephanie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$95,993
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 8, 2002
Sold by
King Chas L and King Chad L
Bought by
King Chad L and Larsen Chas

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 21, 2002
Sold by
King Carolyn and Larsen Chas
Bought by
Larsen Chas and King Chad L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 25, 2000
Sold by
King Carolyn
Bought by
King Carolyn and Larsen Chas

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 25, 1999
Sold by
King Chad
Bought by
King Carolyn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$46,000
Interest Rate
6.63%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gwynn Ronald B -- Stewart Title Insurance Agen
Harms Justin -- Mountain View Title
Harm Justin J -- First American Builder Svc

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gwynn Ronald B $166,313
Previous Owner Ficklin Nathan $95,993
Previous Owner Ficklin Nathan $95,993
Previous Owner King Chad L $75,000
Previous Owner King Carolyn $46,000
Closed Harms Justin $0
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,862 $272,961 $107,236 $165,725
2024 $1,903 $150,698 $59,009 $91,689
2023 $1,912 $152,351 $54,070 $98,281
2022 $2,072 $165,550 $43,240 $122,310
2021 $1,538 $204,000 $48,515 $155,485
2020 $1,469 $180,002 $38,880 $141,122
2019 $1,426 $164,000 $28,736 $135,264
2018 $1,164 $133,000 $23,901 $109,099
2017 $993 $106,001 $23,901 $82,100
2016 $894 $51,596 $12,160 $39,436
2015 $743 $41,848 $12,160 $29,688
2014 $757 $41,848 $10,641 $31,207
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.