NOT LISTED FOR SALE
-- Bed
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
-- Built

About This Home

This home is located at 449 Brookmeade Dr, Gretna, LA 70056. 449 Brookmeade Dr is a home located in Jefferson Parish with nearby schools including George Cox Elementary School, Gretna No. 2 Academy for Advanced Studies, and Livaudais Middle School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,530 $19,000 $4,160 $14,840
2024 $512 $19,000 $4,160 $14,840
2023 $1,503 $19,000 $4,160 $14,840
2022 $1,267 $9,940 $4,160 $5,780
2021 $1,194 $9,940 $4,160 $5,780
2020 $1,185 $9,940 $4,160 $5,780
2019 $1,216 $9,940 $4,160 $5,780
2018 $279 $9,940 $4,160 $5,780
2017 $1,088 $9,940 $4,160 $5,780
2016 $1,067 $9,940 $4,160 $5,780
2015 $256 $9,940 $4,160 $5,780
2014 $256 $9,940 $4,160 $5,780
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.