449 Crown Crescent Chesapeake, VA 23325
Indian River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $349,289 - $363,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,670
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 449 Crown Crescent, Chesapeake, VA 23325 and is currently estimated at $356,322, approximately $213 per square foot. 449 Crown Crescent is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Georgetown Primary School, Sparrow Road Intermediate School, and Indian River Middle.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,983 | $300,600 | $125,000 | $175,600 |
| 2024 | $2,983 | $295,300 | $115,000 | $180,300 |
| 2023 | $2,705 | $286,900 | $105,000 | $181,900 |
| 2022 | $2,721 | $269,400 | $95,000 | $174,400 |
| 2021 | $2,479 | $236,100 | $75,000 | $161,100 |
| 2020 | $2,372 | $225,900 | $75,000 | $150,900 |
| 2019 | $2,273 | $216,500 | $75,000 | $141,500 |
| 2018 | $2,205 | $210,500 | $75,000 | $135,500 |
| 2017 | $2,210 | $210,500 | $75,000 | $135,500 |
| 2016 | $2,210 | $210,500 | $75,000 | $135,500 |
| 2015 | $2,210 | $210,500 | $75,000 | $135,500 |
| 2014 | $2,210 | $210,500 | $75,000 | $135,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map