449 E 6th St Boston, MA 02127
South Boston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $792,714 - $958,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,183
Sq Ft
$750/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 449 E 6th St, Boston, MA 02127 and is currently estimated at $886,679, approximately $749 per square foot. 449 E 6th St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Up Academy Charter School Of Boston, Gate of Heaven Elementary School, and St Peter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2023
Sold by
Flaherty James G and Flaherty Catherine A
Bought by
Flaherty East Sixth Rt and Flaherty
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2023
Sold by
Flaherty East 6H Rt and Flaherty
Bought by
Flaherty James G and Flaherty Catherine A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2021
Sold by
Flaherty James G and Flaherty Catherine A
Bought by
Flaherty East 6Th Rt and Flaherty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flaherty East Sixth Rt | -- | None Available | |
| Flaherty James G | -- | None Available | |
| Flaherty East 6Th Rt | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,622 | $744,600 | $291,600 | $453,000 |
| 2024 | $8,260 | $757,800 | $321,700 | $436,100 |
| 2023 | $7,681 | $715,200 | $303,600 | $411,600 |
| 2022 | $7,137 | $656,000 | $278,500 | $377,500 |
| 2021 | $6,725 | $630,300 | $270,400 | $359,900 |
| 2020 | $6,056 | $573,500 | $222,200 | $351,300 |
| 2019 | $5,546 | $526,200 | $160,800 | $365,400 |
| 2018 | $5,254 | $501,300 | $160,800 | $340,500 |
| 2017 | $5,055 | $477,300 | $160,800 | $316,500 |
| 2016 | $4,565 | $415,000 | $160,800 | $254,200 |
| 2015 | $5,121 | $422,900 | $140,800 | $282,100 |
| 2014 | $4,657 | $370,200 | $140,800 | $229,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map