449 E Fairlawn Dr Covington, VA 24426
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $211,372
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 449 E Fairlawn Dr, Covington, VA 24426 and is currently estimated at $186,343, approximately $125 per square foot. 449 E Fairlawn Dr is a home located in Covington City with nearby schools including Jeter-Watson Elementary School, Rivermont School - Alleghany Highlands, and Boys' Home School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2004
Bought by
Clark Eunice Dressler
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Eunice Dressler | $104,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,318 | $155,000 | $20,000 | $135,000 |
| 2024 | $1,318 | $155,000 | $20,000 | $135,000 |
| 2023 | $1,318 | $155,000 | $20,000 | $135,000 |
| 2022 | $1,187 | $139,700 | $20,000 | $119,700 |
| 2021 | $1,118 | $139,700 | $20,000 | $119,700 |
| 2020 | $1,118 | $139,700 | $20,000 | $119,700 |
| 2019 | $1,118 | $139,700 | $20,000 | $119,700 |
| 2018 | $954 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $906 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $119,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map