449 E Linden Dr Jefferson, WI 53549
Estimated Value: $302,558 - $379,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,276
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 449 E Linden Dr, Jefferson, WI 53549 and is currently estimated at $337,890. 449 E Linden Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including East Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2015
Sold by
Birch Ann C and Birch Philip R
Bought by
Birch Ann C and Ann C Birch Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2013
Sold by
Brich Ann C and Brich Philip R
Bought by
Brich Ann C and Brich Philip R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2007
Sold by
Brich Maxine F
Bought by
Brich Maxine F and Maxine F Brich Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Birch Ann C | -- | None Available | |
| Brich Ann C | -- | None Available | |
| Brich Maxine F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,730 | $318,600 | $13,400 | $305,200 |
| 2024 | $4,943 | $265,800 | $13,400 | $252,400 |
| 2023 | $4,368 | $265,800 | $13,400 | $252,400 |
| 2022 | $4,185 | $218,400 | $13,400 | $205,000 |
| 2021 | $3,813 | $187,100 | $13,400 | $173,700 |
| 2020 | $3,754 | $183,700 | $13,400 | $170,300 |
| 2019 | $3,430 | $164,500 | $13,400 | $151,100 |
| 2018 | $3,341 | $152,900 | $13,400 | $139,500 |
| 2017 | $3,078 | $140,400 | $13,400 | $127,000 |
| 2016 | $2,998 | $137,300 | $13,400 | $123,900 |
| 2015 | $3,097 | $135,200 | $13,400 | $121,800 |
| 2014 | $3,090 | $135,200 | $13,400 | $121,800 |
| 2013 | $3,111 | $131,100 | $13,400 | $117,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map