449 Eastern Phoebe San Antonio, TX 78253
Redbird Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $272,437 - $299,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,260
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 449 Eastern Phoebe, San Antonio, TX 78253 and is currently estimated at $290,609, approximately $128 per square foot. 449 Eastern Phoebe is a home located in Bexar County with nearby schools including Boldt Elementary School, Bernal Middle, and Harlan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2024
Sold by
Alto Asset Company 2 Llc
Bought by
Montpelier Assets Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2020
Sold by
Mupr 3 Assets Lc
Bought by
Alto Asset Company 2 Llc and Srmz Asset Company 2 Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$536,162,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2019
Sold by
Robinette James E and Robinette Tarah C
Bought by
Mupr 3 Assets Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2015
Sold by
Continental Homes Of Texas Lp
Bought by
Robinette James E and Robinette Tarah C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,681
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montpelier Assets Llc | -- | Bchh Title | |
| Alto Asset Company 2 Llc | -- | Bchh Title Of Texas Llc | |
| Mupr 3 Assets Llc | $215,000 | None Available | |
| Robinette James E | -- | Dhi Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alto Asset Company 2 Llc | $536,162,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Robinette James E | $198,681 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,151 | $274,000 | $65,020 | $208,980 |
| 2024 | $5,151 | $280,000 | $63,690 | $216,310 |
| 2023 | $5,151 | $305,000 | $63,690 | $241,310 |
| 2022 | $5,903 | $292,000 | $53,070 | $238,930 |
| 2021 | $4,960 | $236,000 | $48,290 | $187,710 |
| 2020 | $4,882 | $226,990 | $38,550 | $188,440 |
| 2019 | $4,980 | $224,270 | $38,550 | $185,720 |
| 2018 | $4,653 | $209,380 | $38,550 | $170,830 |
| 2017 | $4,468 | $200,630 | $38,550 | $162,080 |
| 2016 | $4,463 | $200,400 | $38,550 | $161,850 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,850 | $4,850 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map