Estimated Value: $192,000 - $245,606
Studio
--
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 449 Edwin Dr, Dupo, IL 62239 and is currently estimated at $218,402, approximately $162 per square foot. 449 Edwin Dr is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Bluffview Elementary School and Dupo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2018
Sold by
Clancy Shellie E and Clancy Janet E
Bought by
Enderle Elisebeth M and Enderle Matthew C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,809
Outstanding Balance
$127,385
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$91,017
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2009
Sold by
Clancy Shellie E and Brewer Janet E
Bought by
Clancy Shellie E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,447
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2007
Sold by
Clancy Shellie E
Bought by
Clancy Shellie E and Brewer Janet E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,082
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2007
Sold by
Southern Illinois Development Llc
Bought by
C A Jones Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Enderle Elisebeth M | $148,500 | Accent Title Inc | |
| Clancy Shellie E | -- | Benchmark Title Company | |
| Clancy Shellie E | -- | Benedick Title Ins | |
| Clancy Shellie E | $154,000 | Benedick Title Ins | |
| C A Jones Inc | $32,000 | Benedick Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Enderle Elisebeth M | $145,809 | |
| Previous Owner | Clancy Shellie E | $163,447 | |
| Previous Owner | Clancy Shellie E | $159,082 | |
| Closed | C A Jones Inc | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,974 | $63,478 | $11,693 | $51,785 |
| 2023 | $5,123 | $58,983 | $10,865 | $48,118 |
| 2022 | $4,549 | $55,326 | $10,191 | $45,135 |
| 2021 | $4,380 | $52,067 | $9,591 | $42,476 |
| 2020 | $4,260 | $47,667 | $8,780 | $38,887 |
| 2019 | $3,986 | $47,667 | $8,780 | $38,887 |
| 2018 | $3,797 | $45,479 | $8,377 | $37,102 |
| 2017 | $3,394 | $42,263 | $7,785 | $34,478 |
| 2016 | $3,167 | $36,109 | $6,110 | $29,999 |
| 2014 | $2,909 | $36,109 | $6,110 | $29,999 |
| 2013 | $5,311 | $36,948 | $6,252 | $30,696 |
Source: Public Records
Map