449 Elbron Rd Springfield, OH 45505
Estimated Value: $170,103 - $194,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,072
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 449 Elbron Rd, Springfield, OH 45505 and is currently estimated at $179,026, approximately $167 per square foot. 449 Elbron Rd is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Possum Elementary School, Shawnee Middle School/High School, and Catholic Central Elementary School - Lagonda Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2005
Sold by
Buchanan James Everett and Buchanan Paul Wesley
Bought by
Gebhardt John E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,800
Outstanding Balance
$48,353
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$130,673
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2005
Sold by
Buchanan James Everett
Bought by
Buchanan James Everett and Buchanan Paul Wesley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,800
Outstanding Balance
$48,353
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$130,673
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2004
Sold by
Miller Emily M and Miller Glen E
Bought by
Miller Emily M and The Emily M Miller Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gebhardt John E | $102,000 | Custom Land Title Llc | |
| Buchanan James Everett | -- | -- | |
| Miller Emily M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gebhardt John E | $91,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,047 | $50,380 | $10,830 | $39,550 |
| 2024 | $1,994 | $40,830 | $8,680 | $32,150 |
| 2023 | $1,994 | $40,830 | $8,680 | $32,150 |
| 2022 | $1,978 | $40,830 | $8,680 | $32,150 |
| 2021 | $1,712 | $31,650 | $6,730 | $24,920 |
| 2020 | $1,727 | $31,650 | $6,730 | $24,920 |
| 2019 | $1,754 | $31,650 | $6,730 | $24,920 |
| 2018 | $1,554 | $27,660 | $3,050 | $24,610 |
| 2017 | $1,592 | $27,650 | $3,045 | $24,605 |
| 2016 | $1,436 | $27,650 | $3,045 | $24,605 |
| 2015 | $1,451 | $26,996 | $3,045 | $23,951 |
| 2014 | $1,455 | $26,996 | $3,045 | $23,951 |
| 2013 | $1,264 | $26,996 | $3,045 | $23,951 |
Source: Public Records
Map