449 Helen St Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $432,000 - $511,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,313
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 449 Helen St, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $455,212, approximately $346 per square foot. 449 Helen St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Awbrey Park Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2010
Sold by
Roberts Gregory Douglas and Roberts Melody G
Bought by
Roberts Gregory Douglas and Roberts Melody G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$58,793
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$396,419
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2001
Sold by
Rakoczy Welker Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Gandy Gregory D and Plouffe Melody G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,100
Interest Rate
7.08%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2000
Sold by
Kallas Lois G
Bought by
Rakoczy Paul B and Welker Jack E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,144
Interest Rate
8.2%