449 Homer Rd Concord, MI 49237
Estimated Value: $359,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,715
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 449 Homer Rd, Concord, MI 49237 and is currently priced at $359,000, approximately $132 per square foot. 449 Homer Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Concord Elementary School, Concord Middle School, and Concord High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1998
Sold by
Rutz Donald J and Rutz Marilyn
Bought by
Village Of Concord
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Village Of Concord | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $1,462 | $168,500 | $168,500 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,581 | $165,500 | $165,500 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,539 | $150,500 | $150,500 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,513 | $143,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,452 | $143,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,660 | $150,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,489 | $148,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $540 | $141,300 | $141,300 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $128,900 | $128,900 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $132,200 | $0 | $0 |