449 Jr Rd Maxton, NC 28364
Estimated Value: $119,000 - $193,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 449 Jr Rd, Maxton, NC 28364 and is currently estimated at $142,348, approximately $123 per square foot. 449 Jr Rd is a home located in Robeson County with nearby schools including Union Elementary School, Parkton Elementary School, and Pembroke Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2018
Sold by
Locklear Letha Ann
Bought by
Locklear Letha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2017
Sold by
Locklear Archie Clayton and Locklear Letha Ann
Bought by
Mccall Brittney Danielle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2000
Bought by
Locklear Archie Clayton
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Locklear Letha | -- | None Available | |
| Mccall Brittney Danielle | -- | None Available | |
| Locklear Archie Clayton | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $801 | $78,900 | $9,700 | $69,200 |
| 2024 | $791 | $78,900 | $9,700 | $69,200 |
| 2023 | $596 | $56,100 | $8,800 | $47,300 |
| 2022 | $596 | $56,100 | $8,800 | $47,300 |
| 2021 | $596 | $56,100 | $8,800 | $47,300 |
| 2020 | $567 | $56,100 | $8,800 | $47,300 |
| 2018 | $580 | $40,500 | $10,400 | $30,100 |
| 2017 | $135 | $40,500 | $10,400 | $30,100 |
| 2016 | $135 | $40,500 | $10,400 | $30,100 |
| 2015 | $135 | $40,500 | $10,400 | $30,100 |
| 2014 | $135 | $40,500 | $10,400 | $30,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map