449 Lake Ave Bay Head, NJ 08742
Estimated Value: $2,283,000 - $3,589,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,872
Sq Ft
$1,025/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 449 Lake Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742 and is currently estimated at $2,943,563, approximately $1,024 per square foot. 449 Lake Ave is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Bay Head Elementary School and St. Peter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2006
Sold by
Baker Proctor B and Baker Nancy R
Bought by
Williams Basil and Shamsai Heather R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2002
Sold by
Mark Harry
Bought by
Tuminaro Domenick
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Basil | $1,800,000 | None Available | |
| Tuminaro Domenick | $122,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tuminaro Domenick | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,515 | $1,404,100 | $844,000 | $560,100 |
| 2024 | $13,634 | $1,404,100 | $844,000 | $560,100 |
| 2023 | $12,637 | $1,404,100 | $844,000 | $560,100 |
| 2022 | $12,637 | $1,404,100 | $844,000 | $560,100 |
| 2021 | $12,328 | $1,404,100 | $844,000 | $560,100 |
| 2020 | $12,300 | $1,404,100 | $844,000 | $560,100 |
| 2019 | $11,907 | $1,404,100 | $844,000 | $560,100 |
| 2018 | $11,808 | $1,404,100 | $844,000 | $560,100 |
| 2017 | $11,429 | $1,404,100 | $844,000 | $560,100 |
| 2016 | $11,584 | $1,404,100 | $844,000 | $560,100 |
| 2015 | $11,696 | $1,404,100 | $844,000 | $560,100 |
| 2014 | $11,219 | $1,404,100 | $844,000 | $560,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map