449 Massasoit Rd Worcester, MA 01604
Broadmeadow Brook Neighborhood
3
Beds
4
Baths
5,524
Sq Ft
10.67
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 449 Massasoit Rd, Worcester, MA 01604. 449 Massasoit Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, Chandler Magnet, and Rice Square Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $1,158,800 | $338,200 | $820,600 |
| 2024 | -- | $1,187,500 | $341,500 | $846,000 |
| 2023 | $0 | $1,101,000 | $303,100 | $797,900 |
| 2022 | $0 | $896,700 | $251,900 | $644,800 |
| 2021 | $0 | $718,700 | $211,000 | $507,700 |
| 2020 | $0 | $776,400 | $165,500 | $610,900 |
| 2019 | $0 | $737,300 | $151,800 | $585,500 |
| 2018 | $0 | $697,000 | $151,800 | $545,200 |
| 2017 | $0 | $665,800 | $151,800 | $514,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $626,200 | $120,300 | $505,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $626,200 | $120,300 | $505,900 |
| 2014 | $11,686 | $626,200 | $120,300 | $505,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map