Estimated Value: $311,000 - $345,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,729
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 449 Merkel Dr, Greer, SC 29651 and is currently estimated at $321,929, approximately $186 per square foot. 449 Merkel Dr is a home with nearby schools including Abner Creek Academy, Byrnes Freshman Academy, and James F. Byrnes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2022
Sold by
Sk Builders Inc
Bought by
Kapolka Robin V
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kapolka Robin V | $274,498 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kapolka Robin V | $274,498 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,624 | $10,960 | $2,320 | $8,640 |
| 2023 | $2,624 | $10,960 | $2,320 | $8,640 |
| 2022 | $672 | $3,480 | $3,480 | $0 |
| 2021 | $248 | $534 | $534 | $0 |
| 2020 | $222 | $534 | $534 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map